สำนักกฎหมาย

มารุต บุนนาค

อินเตอร์เนชั่นแนล ลอว์ ออฟฟิศ

Holiday
Good afternoon..I would like to ask if what do need if I'm going to have vacation in Chiang Mai ,I am Filipina but am working in Hong Kong and will have vacation this year for holiday as tourist for days.Can you help me what do need?
Thank you for reading patiently and I'm looking forward for your response.
God bless

Sincerely,
Nena
31 ก.ค. 61 16:11
จาก Nena Tamonan
(49.130.130.249)
If you want to holiday in Thailand for just 4 days, you do not need to apply for a tourist visa, because you will be allowed to stay in Thailand for 30 days by the Immigration officer, upon arrival.
3 ส.ค. 61 10:58
Dr. Rujira Bunnag
(58.136.168.194)